Win Win Industrial Co., Ltd
Home/ 加工中心/ SM-600 / SM-650 / SM-870 / SM-1311 Graphite & Ceramic High-Speed Engraving & Milling Machine HSEM WWI-SM600、HSEM WWI-SM650、HSEM WWI-SM870、HSEM WWI-SM1311
加工中心

SM-600 / SM-650 / SM-870 / SM-1311 Graphite & Ceramic High-Speed Engraving & Milling Machine HSEM WWI-SM600、HSEM WWI-SM650、HSEM WWI-SM870、HSEM WWI-SM1311

High-Speed Precision for Graphite Electrodes and Industrial Ceramics

If you're cutting graphite electrodes or industrial ceramics, the SM-600 / SM-650 / SM-870 / SM-1311 series is built for that work. Graphite models use a fully sealed dust-proof structure with dedicated filtration and stable dust handling—so you're not fighting airborne graphite all day. Ceramic versions are set up for high rigidity, controlled dust protection, acid and corrosion resistance, and edge retention when milling hard, brittle materials.

The BT30 spindle runs at 24000 r/min, with 5.5 kW or 7.5 kW motor options. That combination gives you fine surface finishes and high-gloss results on complex curves, and it's equally at home on molds and fixtures. If you need one platform for electrodes, ceramics, and general tooling, this series covers it.

  • Three-axis travel: X 600–1300 mm, Y 500–1000 mm, Z 260–500 mm
  • Table size: 600×500 mm to 1350×1000 mm
  • Tool magazine capacity: 12–16 tools
#181 · SKU
SM-600 / SM-650 / SM-870 / SM-1311 Graphite & Ceramic High-Speed Engraving & Milling Machine HSEM WWI-SM600、HSEM WWI-SM650、HSEM WWI-SM870、HSEM WWI-SM1311
Key Advantages

Built for Reliability in the Field

Each part is engineered and QC'd against the exacting standards your equipment demands.

Fully sealed dust-proof structure with graphite dust filtration—keeps the work area cleaner and the machine running stable over long shifts

Fully sealed dust-proof structure with graphite dust filtration—keeps the work area cleaner and the machine running stable over long shifts.

24000 r/min BT30 spindle paired with a 5

5/7.5 kW motor for high-speed precision without sacrificing rigidity.

Ceramic configuration adds high rigidity, acid/corrosion resistance, and edge-chipping prevention—aimed at hard, brittle materials

Ceramic configuration adds high rigidity, acid/corrosion resistance, and edge-chipping prevention—aimed at hard, brittle materials.

Engineered Around Your Workflow
Feature

Engineered Around Your Workflow

If you're cutting graphite electrodes or industrial ceramics, the SM-600 / SM-650 / SM-870 / SM-1311 series is built for that work. Graphite models use a fully sealed dust-proof structure with dedicated filtration and stable dust handling—so you're not fighting airborne graphite all day. Ceramic versions are set up for high rigidity, controlled dust protection, acid and corrosion resistance, and edge retention when milling hard, brittle materials.

The BT30 spindle runs at 24000 r/min, with 5.5 kW or 7.5 kW motor options. That combination gives you fine surface finishes and high-gloss results on complex curves, and it's equally at home on molds and fixtures. If you need one platform for electrodes, ceramics, and general tooling, this series covers it.

  • Three-axis travel: X 600–1300 mm, Y 500–1000 mm, Z 260–500 mm
  • Table size: 600×500 mm to 1350×1000 mm
  • Tool magazine capacity: 12–16 tools
Where It Works
Feature

Where It Works

  • Graphite electrode machining for EDM applications
  • Precision machining of industrial ceramics (e.g., alumina, zirconia)
  • Mold and die manufacturing with fine surface finish requirements
  • Fixture and jig production for high-precision industries
  • High-gloss engraving and milling of complex curved surfaces
  • General high-speed engraving for tooling and spare parts
Real World

Trusted Across Industries

From mining fleets to manufacturing lines, this part ships globally and runs under load.

Proven in thousands of installations across mining, construction, energy and heavy manufacturing. Designed for 24/7 operation and backed by a responsive engineering support team.

Gallery

Detailed Visual Reference

Inspect every critical surface, tolerance and finish before you commit.

RFQ

Confirm Compatibility & Stock Today

Tell us your part number, machine model or target spec — we respond with a full quote within 24 hours.

Send Inquiry Back to 加工中心
GUARANTEED RESPONSE
Reply Within 24 Hours
  • Compatibility check against your machine model
  • Unit price + MOQ + stock status
  • Lead time & worldwide shipping options
  • Datasheet, drawing & certificate package
Submit RFQ Now →
Specifications

Technical Specifications

Key parameters below. Full dimensional drawings, tolerance sheets and material certificates available on request.

Model
SM-600 / SM-650 / SM-870 / SM-1311
X-axis travel
600–1300 mm
Y-axis travel
500–1000 mm
Z-axis travel
260–500 mm
Table size
600×500 mm to 1350×1000 mm
Spindle motor power
5.5 kW / 7.5 kW
Spindle speed
24000 r/min
Spindle taper
BT30
Tool magazine capacity
12–16 tools
FAQ

Questions Buyers Often Ask

How do I choose between the SM-600, SM-650, SM-870, and SM-1311 models?
Start with your largest typical workpiece. The models step up in travel: X-axis from 600 mm to 1300 mm, Y-axis from 500 mm to 1000 mm, and Z-axis from 260 mm to 500 mm. Pick the one that fits your biggest job with some room left for tooling—going bigger than needed costs floor space and money.
Are these machines compatible with both graphite and ceramic materials?
The series has dedicated graphite and ceramic configurations. Graphite models come with sealed dust-proof structures and graphite dust filtration. Ceramic models add high rigidity, acid/corrosion resistance, and edge-chipping prevention. Tell us your material when ordering so we ship the right configuration—using a graphite setup on ceramics (or vice versa) won't give you the results you expect.
What is the typical delivery lead time?
Standard lead time is about 4–8 weeks, depending on model and configuration. If you're up against a deadline, contact our sales team—we can confirm current availability and discuss expedited options.
What quality assurance is provided?
Every machine is assembled and performance-tested before it ships. We provide a standard warranty covering major components, and our technical support team can help with installation guidance and troubleshooting.
Can the tool magazine capacity be upgraded?
The standard magazine holds 12–16 tools. If your production needs more capacity, talk to our engineering team—we can review possible customizations based on your job mix.